For younger, fuller-looking lips
A softly textured lip gel with a deliciously sweet scent and 3D shimmer. Experience the lusciously smooth, shiny and fuller lips you've always dreamed of. Sheer, but shaded enough to wear alone or to complement your favorite lip shade.
About the productA softly textured lip gel with a deliciously sweet scent and 3D shimmer. Experience the lusciously smooth, shiny and fuller lips you've always dreamed of. Sheer, but shaded enough to wear alone or to complement your favorite lip shade.
Shea The Shea tree is a magical tree, especially for women, and it is known as the "King of the Savannah" in Africa. It is a sacred tree, which should never be cut down or damaged. Women are considered its guardians and collect the large nuts that yield the butter for which the tree is so famous. Its cosmetic virtues date back to Antiquity; Shea Butter is exceptionally rich in unsaponifiables, the most precious part of antioxidant-rich vegetable oils. Discover
Olive Tree The olive tree is a native of the Mediterranean countries and has been used for a long time for its therapeutic properties. The olive is a sacred tree. For many years the oil and leaves were used to make a cream for the athletes and wrestlers of ancient Greece and Rome. The leaves have a healing and toning action on the skin that is widely used in cosmetics. Vegetal perhydrosqualene is derived from the olive. Extremely moisturizing, it is similar to the lipids in the skin. Discover
Rice The origins of rice date back to early Antiquity when it could be found across the immense plains of China, to the marshlands of India and the Persian empire. It is the most widely consumed cereal in the world and is grown in tropical and warm temperate regions for its fruit which is high in starch. In cosmetics, rice – in powder form – helps conceal skin blemishes and the oil obtained from rice bran is used to nourish and soothe the skin. The rice extract used by Clarins Laboratories helps preserve the skin’s capacity for renewal while rice starch is used to matify the skin.Rice belongs to the graminae species and was originally cultivated in humid soils in Asia for its high nutritive value. Rice starch has been used for centuries for making cosmetic products - especially Rice flour. Discover
Butyrospermum parkii, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Irvingia gabonensis, Olea europaea, Oryza sativa