100% Pure Plant Extracts
Soothing relief for Dry or Extra-Dry skin. 100% pure plant extracts. Zero preservatives. Clarins’ essential oils of Sandalwood, Cardamon and Lavender tone, soothe, and comfort skin that is dry, irritated or stressed. Hazelnut Oil softens, smoothes and reduces redness. Helps prevent moisture loss . Non-staining.
- Skin Type: Dry
- Texture: Oil
- Concern: Sensitivity
- Age Range: All Ages
About the productSoothing relief for Dry or Extra-Dry skin. 100% pure plant extracts. Zero preservatives. Clarins’ essential oils of Sandalwood, Cardamon and Lavender tone, soothe, and comfort skin that is dry, irritated or stressed. Hazelnut Oil softens, smoothes and reduces redness. Helps prevent moisture loss . Non-staining.
Parsley Parsley is a biennial plant cultivated throughout the world as a culinary herb. Despite its beneficial effects, Parsley is much-prized by "wizards" and is one of the gardener's dreads. Legend says that anyone who plants parsley seeds is likely to die before the year is out. In the south of France, it is still thought if a pregnant woman touches parsley the plant will die. Setting aside these age-old beliefs, Parsley has a taste and scent that conceals important benefits for a healthy balance of minerals and vitamins in the body. It is amazingly rich in vitamins C and A, as well as iron, calcium and magnesium. In cosmetology, Parsley is often utilized to tone the skin and lighten skin colouring. Discover
Rosemary Rosemary is a small, fragrant shrub from the Mediterranean region which grows wild or cultivated on chalky soil. The long, narrow, sweet-smelling leaves, rich in essential oils, are much used today to flavour food.There is a legend that in the 16th century, Isabelle of Hungary prepared with her own hands a rosemary cordial which is supposed to have restored her to health and youth at the age of 70.Essential oils of rosemary are used in cosmetics for their aromatic powers as well as their revitalizing, moisturizing action. Ursolic acid, a component of rosemary, has strong anti-irritation and repairing properties which were recently discovered. Discover
Sandalwood Sandalwood is a small tree indigenous to India. In traditional Chinese medicine, Sandalwood was used to relieve stomach pains and sickness. Sandalwood oil is much valued in cosmetology as it gives off an extremely pleasant fragrance. Its warm, spicy odour makes it a frequent ingredient in oriental perfumes, as well as in soap, creams and lotions. Discover
Coryllus avellana, Elettaria cardamomum, Lavandula officinalis, Petroselinum crispum, Rosmarinus officinalis, santalum_album