Myrothamnus-Myrothamnus extract (organic plant)-Myrothamnus flabellifolia leaf/stem extract

Myrothamnus

Myrothamnus extract (organic plant)

INCI name:

Myrothamnus flabellifolia leaf/stem extract

Part(s) used:

Stem

  • Anti-Ageing Anti-Ageing
  • Organic farming practices Organic farming practices

Sourced from

  • South Africa
Skincare benefits of Myrothamnus extract (organic plant)
Responsible sourcing