Flawless complexion. Luminous glow. Intensely nourishing.
Cryo-Flash Cream Mask
A lift effect in a cryo-flash
Joli Rouge Refillable
Looks like lipstick. Works like skincare.
Double Serum Light Texture
Double Power. Now also in a lightweight texture.
LIP COMFORT OIL
2 new shades. Lips kissed by nature.
Sign up for your Clarins.com.au account to receive exclusive loyalty rewards, plus $10 off your first order over $100*
*Offer excludes sets, collections and sale items.
Spa & Stores
We Are Clarins
Originally from East Africa, Tamarind has gradually spread to semi-arid and tropical regions. Its beautiful, widely spread crown offers cool shade conducive to the rest and the sharing of wisdom from elders, hence its status as a sacred tree in some regions of Africa. While its leaves are known for soothing the spirit, all of the parts of the tree have recognised therapeutic properties (antiseptic, digestive, fever-reducing). As for its dietary uses, Tamarind fruit contains a pulp with a tangy flavour within its brown pods that serves as a base for refreshing beverages.
Traditionally, the acid from Tamarind pulp derived from the fruit of the Tamarind tree has been used for its exfoliating properties.
Choose a continent, then an ingredient
Choose an ingredient